Election Results Last Updated: 12/18/2020 8:10 pm
Click refresh on your browser for the latest information.

NAME VOTES Pct.  


U.S. PRESIDENT   29 of 50 Precincts Reporting
DONALD TRUMP 46,873,494 50%  
JOSEPH BIDEN 44,696,782 48%  
JO JORGENSEN 1,071,234 1%  
HOWIE HAWKINS 234,407 1%  


ALLEN COUNTY SURVEYOR   292 of 292 Precincts Reporting
Jeff Sorg 97,181 60%  
Nicholas Nelson 64,682 40%  


ALLEN CO. COUNCIL, AT LARGE   292 of 292 Precincts Reporting
KENNETH FRIES 74,597 20% W
ROBERT ARMSTRONG 72,438 20% W
KYLE KERLEY 63,724 18% W
MELISSA FISHER 56,637 16%  
STEPHANIE HENRY 53,537 15%  
ERIN FOGG 43,023 12%  


EACS, DISTRICT 5R   292 of 292 Precincts Reporting
JENNIFER BLACKBURN 10,968 55% W
ROBERT NELSON JR 7,415 37%  
LEE WILSON JR 1,670 8%  


FWCS, DISTRICT 2   292 of 292 Precincts Reporting
JENNIFER MATTHIAS 7,073 40% W
GLENNA JEHL 5,782 33%  
REGENIA JONES 4,659 27%  


FWCS, DISTRICT 3   292 of 292 Precincts Reporting
THOMAS SMITH 7,021 51% W
WILLIAM CRITELL 6,782 49%  


NACS, DISTRICT 2   292 of 292 Precincts Reporting
STEVE BARTKUS 8,332 50% W
ZACHARY FELGER 8,295 50%  


FWCS, DISTRICT 5   292 of 292 Precincts Reporting
STEVE CORONA 7,995 64% W
JOSE DOMINGUEZ 4,417 36%  


SACS, DISTRICT 1   292 of 292 Precincts Reporting
BRADLEY MILLS 12,197 70% W
PAUL MOSS 5,243 30%  


SACS, DISTRICT 3   0 of 292 Precincts Reporting
JENNIFER BENNETT 8,160 42% W
TRACY BILODEAU 5,672 29%  
SCOTT MYERS 5,558 29%  


INDIANA Governor   5107 of 5169 Precincts Reporting
Eric Holcomb 1,706,724 57%  
Woodrow Myers 968,092 32%  
Donald Rainwater 345,567 11%  


ADAMS CO. COUNCIL, AT LARGE   25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
DENNIS BLUHM 7,938 28%  
JOHN SUMMERS 7,830 27%  
CATHY MITCHEL 7,300 25%  
RON DULL 5,625 20%  


ADAMS CO. SUPERIOR COURT   25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
SAM CONRAD 7,997 59%  
PATRICK MILLER 5,455 41%  


NACS, DISTRICT 2   25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
CARLA BULTEMEIER 3,508 33%  
JILL COLCLASURE 2,956 27%  
BRADLEY BOYLE 2,948 27%  
KIM BRANDT 1,362 13%  


SACS, AT LARGE   25 of 25 Precincts Reporting
KYLE LITWILLER 1,409 43%  
AMY ORR 1,025 32%  
GINA DUNNUCK 819 25%  


SHALL JUDGE GOFF BE RETAINED?   60 of 5169 Precincts Reporting
Yes 41,042 80%  
No 10,338 20%  


SHALL JUDGE BRADFORD BE RETAINED?   26 of 1571 Precincts Reporting
Yes 8,744 84%  
No 1,685 16%  


SHALL JUDGE BROWN BE RETAINED?   99 of 5169 Precincts Reporting
Yes 42,339 83%  
No 8,624 17%  


SHALL JUDGE MAY BE RETAINED?   99 of 5169 Precincts Reporting
Yes 42,886 84%  
No 8,164 16%  


SHALL JUDGE ROBB BE RETAINED?   99 of 5169 Precincts Reporting
Yes 42,204 83%  
No 8,571 17%  


BLACKFORD CO. COMMISIONER, DIST. 1   12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
JOHN OXLEY 2,968 57%  
SCOTT CONFER 1,119 22%  
DENNIS NOTTINGHAM 1,076 21%  


BLACKFORD CO. COUNCIL, AT LARGE   12 of 12 Precincts Reporting
JACK BECKLEY 2,741 28%  
JACKI CLAMME 2,648 27%  
RYAN GOODSPEED 2,615 27%  
KAREN MEALY 1,712 18%  


DEKALB CO. COMMISSIONER NE   39 of 39 Precincts Reporting
TODD SANDERSON 13,055 69%  
KEVIN HELLER 5,846 31%  


GKB SCHOOL, BUTLER   39 of 39 Precincts Reporting
MARK THRUSH 1,929 62%  
TRAVIS HOLCOMB 707 23%  
MARCUS CARLSON 473 15%  


GKB SCHOOL, GARRETT   39 of 39 Precincts Reporting
DANNY WEIMER 1,871 59%  
ELIZABETH LEITCH 1,286 41%  


DEKALB CENTRAL SCHOOL, AUBURN   39 of 39 Precincts Reporting
Heather Krebs 5,236 56%  
John Davis 4,099 44%  


DEKALB CTR. SCHOOL, FAIRFIELD/SMITHFIELD   39 of 39 Precincts Reporting
JEFF JOHNSON 4,495 52%  
JOSHUA NEWBAUER 4,178 48%  


HCCSC, DISTRICT4   36 of 36 Precincts Reporting
TIMOTHY ALLEN 1,430 71%  
REED CHRISTIANSEN 595 29%  


HCCSC, DISTRICT 1   36 of 36 Precincts Reporting
MATTHEW MELCHER 1,311 59%  
JASON CONWELL 925 41%  


JAY CO. COMMISSIONER, DIST. SOUTH   18 of 18 Precincts Reporting
BRIAN MCGALLIARD 6,097 78%  
BRUCE COUNTERMAN 1,742 22%  


JAY COUNTY COUNCIL, AT LARGE   18 of 18 Precincts Reporting
LARRY NEWTON JR 4,962 27%  
JEANNE HOUCHINS 4,392 24%  
MATT MINNICH 4,383 24%  
JUDITH AKER 2,446 13%  
JOSHUA GIBSON 2,156 12%  


JAY SCHOOL, DISTRICT 6   19 of 19 Precincts Reporting
VICKIE REITZ 3,824 58%  
RYAN WELLMAN 2,769 42%  


U.S. REP., INDIANA DIST. 2   541 of 761 Precincts Reporting
JACKIE WALORSKI 183,601 61%  
PATRICIA HACKETT 114,967 39%  


INDIANA STATE REP., DIST. 18   55 of 164 Precincts Reporting
CRAIG SNOW 22,637 78%  
CHAD HARRIS 6,353 22%  


MANCHESTER SCHOOL, CHESTER TWP   26 of 26 Precincts Reporting
ANDY AYRES 4,121 69%  
BOYD BRUBAKER 1,845 31%  


MANCHESTER SCHOOL, PLEASANT   26 of 26 Precincts Reporting
BRIAN RAMER 1,821 62%  
DAVID KEWISH 1,109 38%  


MANCHESTER SCHOOL, TOWN B   26 of 26 Precincts Reporting
ROBERT BUCHER 836 25%  
RICE BEDKE 747 22%  
MARGARET GARDINIER 637 19%  
RUSSELL REAHARD 628 18%  
KENT ULREY 560 16%  


METROPOLITAN SCHOOL, NORTHEAST   26 of 26 Precincts Reporting
CHRISTIAN ROSEN 3,888 78%  
TODD TOPLIFF 1,079 22%  


INDIANA ATTORNEY GENERAL   5107 of 5169 Precincts Reporting
TODD ROKITA 1,721,995 58%  
JONATHAN WEINZAPFEL 1,229,624 42%  


U.S. REP., INDIANA DIST. 3   575 of 621 Precincts Reporting
JIM BANKS 220,989 68%  
CHIP COLDIRON 104,762 32%  


BLUFFTON-HARRISON MSD, AT LARGE   22 of 22 Precincts Reporting
ANGELA SHEETS 1,917 59%  
HANK KOBY 1,325 41%  


SOUTHERN WELLS, NOTTINGHAM TWP   22 of 22 Precincts Reporting
TODD FIECHTER 1,018 62%  
ERIC JOHNSON 623 38%  


INDIANA STATE REP., DIST. 83   65 of 355 Precincts Reporting
CHRISTOPHER JUDY 24,783 65%  
MICHAEL BIENZ 11,953 31%  
JASON EICHOLTZ 1,578 4%  


WHITKO SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 1   109 of 109 Precincts Reporting
GEORGIA TENNEY 2,135 51%  
TRACY HOWARD 2,053 49%  


WHITKO SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 2   109 of 109 Precincts Reporting
LYNN STUDEBAKER 2,126 51%  
JENNIFER KRULL 2,027 49%  


WHITKO SCHOOL BOARD, DIST. 3   109 of 109 Precincts Reporting
ANNETTE ARNOLD 2,188 53%  
JASON WOLFE 1,921 47%  


SMITH-GREEN SCHOOL, DIST. 1   63 of 63 Precincts Reporting
EMILY PUTT 1,759 56%  
DON AMBER 1,396 44%  


SMITH-GREEN SCHOOL, DIST. 2   63 of 63 Precincts Reporting
JANE ELLIOTT 1,676 60%  
JACOB VANWAGNER 1,125 40%  


SMITH-GREEN SCHOOL, DIST. 3   63 of 63 Precincts Reporting
JERMIAH JOHNSON 1,819 60%  
JOSEPH COLLINS 1,210 40%  


TAX LEVY LIBERTY TWP   0 of 39 Precincts Reporting
For 409 84%  
Against 80 16%  


TAX LEVY BRUMBACK LIBRARY DIST.   0 of 39 Precincts Reporting
For 9,500 77%  
Against 2,779 23%  


TAX LEVY TULLY TWP   0 of 39 Precincts Reporting
For 731 72%  
Against 291 28%  


VAN WERT CITY CHARTER COMM.   0 of 39 Precincts Reporting
For 2,058 48%  
Against 2,218 52%  


SHALL JUDGE TAVITAS BE RETAINED?   73 of 1581 Precincts Reporting
Yes 22,916 84%  
No 4,484 16%  


U.S. REP., OHIO DIST. 5   0 of 780 Precincts Reporting
BOB LATTA 11,753 82%  
NICK RUBANDO 2,588 18%  


VAN WERT CO. COMISSIONER   0 of 39 Precincts Reporting
STAN OWENS 11,949 52%  
TODD WOLFRUM 11,239 48%  


TAX LEVY VANTAGE CAREER   0 of 39 Precincts Reporting
For 10,390 74%  
Against 3,586 26%  


NOBLE CO. COUNCIL, AT LARGE   29 of 29 Precincts Reporting
DOUGLAS HARP 9,100 35%  
MARY WYSONG 8,388 32%  
GEORGE BENNETT 8,339 32%  


EAST NOBLE SCHOOL, ORANGE TWP   29 of 29 Precincts Reporting
BRAD ANDERSON 4,044 61%  
DANNY BEALL 2,626 39%  


EAST NOBLE SCHOOL, SWAN TWP   29 of 29 Precincts Reporting
SCOTT TRUELOVE 3,233 47%  
KARA HAND 1,851 27%  
LISA ANN LEROY 1,748 26%  


EAST NOBLE SCHOOL, AT LARGE   29 of 29 Precincts Reporting
DAVID PINE 4,487 59%  
DENISE HOLBROOK 3,106 41%  


CENTRAL NOBLE SCHOOL   29 of 29 Precincts Reporting
AMANDA LOCK 324 51%  
BRADLEY PARKER 217 34%  
DEENA RUPERT 99 15%  


PAULDING CO. COMISSIONER   16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
ROY KLOPFENSTEIN 6,973 78%  
FRANKLIN ROBEY JR 1,962 22%  


PAULDING CO. COMISSIONER   16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
CLINT VANCE 6,144 67%  
THOMAS SINN 2,964 33%  


TAX LEVY CARRYALL TWP, RENEWEL   16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
For 576 82%  
Against 129 18%  


TAX LEVY CARRYALL TWP, REPLACE   16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
For 393 56%  
Against 304 44%  


TAX LEVY ANTWERP SCHOOL   16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
For 1,235 64%  
Against 684 36%  


TAX LEVY HARRISON TWP   16 of 16 Precincts Reporting
For 266 69%  
Against 118 31%  


OHIO SUPREME COURT JUSTICE   0 of 780 Precincts Reporting
SHARON KENNEDY 9,240 72%  
JOHN O'DONNELL 3,533 28%  


OHIO SUPREME COURT JUSTICE   0 of 780 Precincts Reporting
JUDI FRENCH 7,376 59%  
JENNIFER BRUNNER 5,081 41%  


INDIANA STATE REP., DIST. 51   34 of 39 Precincts Reporting
DENNIS ZENT 17,633 77%  
MICHAEL STEPHENSON 5,250 23%  


INDIANA STATE REP., DIST. 50   57 of 350 Precincts Reporting
DANIEL LEONARD 21,418 72%  
JORGE FERNANDEZ 8,517 28%  


INDIANA Senate, Dist. 16   326 of 326 Precincts Reporting
JUSTIN BUSCH 35,382 58%  
JULI DOMINGUEZ 25,767 42%  


INDIANA STATE REP., DIST. 22   53 of 193 Precincts Reporting
CURT NISLY 20,694 72%  
KELLY THOMPSON 8,003 28%  


INDIANA STATE REP., DIST. 33   49 of 49 Precincts Reporting
JOHN PRESCOTT 20,198 73%  
JULIE SNIDER 7,649 27%  


INDIANA STATE REP., DIST. 52   59 of 354 Precincts Reporting
BEN SMALTZ 24,713 72%  
MARTHA LEMERT 8,322 24%  
MORGAN RIGG 1,271 4%  


INDIANA STATE REP., DIST. 81   55 of 292 Precincts Reporting
MARTIN CARBAUGH 13,725 52%  
KYLE MILLER 12,653 48%  


INDIANA STATE REP., DIST. 84   61 of 292 Precincts Reporting
BOB MORRIS 21,482 61%  
EMMA STEELE 13,670 39%  


INDIANA STATE REP., DIST. 85   82 of 292 Precincts Reporting
DAVID HEINE 21,238 72%  
PABLO HURTADO 8,332 28%